Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Protecting personal information

  1. Respect for individual rights

Global Blast respects individual rights related to personal information, and when you request that Global Blast disclose, correct, delete or suspend the use of your personal information, or submit complaints or requests for consultation concerning your personal information, Global Blast will respond to such request within a reasonable period to the extent it deems appropriate.

  1. Collection, use and provision of personal information

When collecting, using and providing your personal information, Global Blast expressly notifies you of the purpose of use and whether or not and/or to whom your personal information will be provided, uses such information within the scope of the purpose after obtaining your consent, and take necessary measures to prevent any unintended use.

  1. Implementation of security measures

Global Blast establishes and maintains internal management rules to prevent any loss, leakage, unauthorized alteration or any other problem of or related to personal information and establishes and implements reasonable security measures.

 

Handling Personal Information

In accordance with the Personal Information Protection Act and Global Blast Privacy Policy, we handle and work to protect the personal information of customers as follows:
1. Customer Personal Information Kept by Global Blast.
Global Blast keep a portion of personal information provided by customers in travel requests and other transactions as personal data.

  1. Reasons for Use of Customer Personal Information
    Global Blast will use personal information provided in travel purchase forms to contact customers, as well as when necessary in the performance of our travel and other services as requested by the customer, including the arrangement of transportation and accommodations (as listed in the agreement).
  2. Providing Customer Personal Information to Third Parties
    Global Blast will provide in electronic form a customer’s name, gender, age, address, phone number, e-mail address, passport number, and credit card number to transportation, accommodation, and insurance companies as necessary to arrange and provide purchased travel services, or as necessary to fulfill travel agreements or complete insurance formalities to securitize costs when accidents occur.
  3. Inquiry, Disclosure, Deletion and Correction of Personal Information
    In the case where any customer requests Global Blast to disclose and/or delete, eliminate, correct personal information that has been kept by us and if he/she requests Global Blast to stop providing his/her personal information to the third parties, Global Blast will comply with the request.

CONTACT

Yuta Yamada
Global Blast Co., Ltd.
E-mail:info@blast-tour.com

 

当社は、基本方針を具体的に実践するため、以下の活動を行います。

  • 個人の権利の尊重
    当社は、個人情報に関する個人の権利を尊重し、自己の個人情報に対し、開示・訂正・削除・利用停止・苦情および相談等を求められたときは、合理的な期間内に、妥当な範囲内でこれに応じます。
  • 個人情報の収集・利用・提供
    当社は個人情報の取得、利用および提供にあたり、個人に対し利用目的および提供の有無を明確にし、同意を得た上で、目的の範囲内に利用し、目的外利用を行わないための措置を講じます。
  • 安全対策の実施
    当社は、個人情報の紛失や社外への流出、もしくは不当に改ざんされるなどのトラブルを引き起こさないように社内の管理規程を整備し、合理的な安全対策を講じそれを実施します。

 

個人情報の取り扱いについて
当社は、「個人情報の保護に関する法律」並びに「当社個人情報保護方針」に基づき、個人情報を以下のようにお取扱いし、保護に努めております。 

1.当社の保有する個人情報

当社は、お客様がご旅行の申し込み等にあたり当社に提供頂いた個人情報の一部を個人データとして保有しております。

2.お客様個人情報の利用目的

当社は、お客様がご旅行の申し込みの際にお申し出頂いた個人情報について、お客様との連絡のために利用させて頂くほか、お客様がお申込み頂いた旅行において運送、宿泊機関等 (主要な運送・宿泊機関等については契約書面に記載されています)の提供する旅行サービスの手配及びそれらのサービスの受領のための手続きに必要な範囲内で利用させて頂きます。

3.お客様個人情報の第三者への提供

当社は、お申込み頂いた旅行サービスの手配及びそれらのサービスの受領のための手続に必要な範囲内、または当社の旅行契約上の責任、事故時の費用等を担保する保険の手続き上必要な範囲内で、それら運送・宿泊機関、保険会社等及び手配代行者に対し、お客様の氏名、性別、年齢、住所、電話番号またはメールアドレス、パスポート番号、クレジットカード番号を電磁的方法等で送付することにより提供致します。

 

4.お客様個人情報に関するお問い合わせ、開示、削除、訂正について

当社が保有するお客様の個人データの開示、削除もしくは消去、内容の訂正、その利用の停止または第三者への提供の停止をご希望の方は下記のお問い合わせ窓口までお申し出ください。

制定日2018年9月1日
株式会社グローバルブラスト
代表取締役社長 山田裕大